WAGGA WAGGA LITTLE ATHLETICS

 
| ABOUT US | CONTACTS | HOME |
 
 

 
Welcome to Wagga Wagga Little Athletics . . .
 

Club Night Records: End 2016/2017 Season

Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 6 Female
100m 18-03-10 18.68 Georgia Hallam
200m 18-03-10 41.13 Georgia Hallam
300m 04-12-14 1:03.00 Georgina Hayes
500m 07-03-96 2:00.40 Ashleigh Kendall
50m 10-12-10 9.18 Georgia Hallam
70m 02-02-95 10.20 Brodie Davis
Discus 350g 18-02-10 13.59 Mindy Quade
Long Jump 25-03-10 2.73 Georgia Hallam
Shot 1kg 11-02-10 5.45 Mindy Quade
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 6 Male
100m 24-02-94 18.20 Owen Byrne
200m 10-02-11 36.55 Oscar Mitter
300m 06-12-12 1:01.40 Oliver Spackman
500m 07-03-96 1:50.40 Brady Denholm
50m 05-02-15 9.01 Flynn Webster
70m 09-02-95 10.20 Shane Gow
Discus 350g 26-02-15 14.56 Kaleel Goolagong
Long Jump 05-11-98 2.80 Patrick Woods
Shot 1kg 26-03-09 5.90 Samuel McCready
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 7 Female
100m 25-11-93 16.20 Zoie Close
200m 26-10-00 39.70 Jacquie Mortimer
500m 10-02-11 1:52.30 Georgia Hallam
50m 10-02-11 8.93 Georgia Hallam
70m 02-02-95 9.90 Amanda Plum
Discus 350g 08-11-13 14.10 Montana Hathaway
Long Jump 17-03-94 3.10 Samantha Kilmaster
Shot 1kg 04-03-10 5.59 Lucy McIntyre
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 7 Male
100m 20-10-05 12.14 Matthew Barrie
200m 09-10-14 36.68 Charlie Harper
500m 10-02-11 1:55.10 Charlie Wykes
50m 02-02-12 8.62 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi
70m 02-02-95 9.60 Owen Byrne
Discus 350g 09-03-95 18.39 Owen Byrne
Long Jump 15-03-01 3.00 Brett Wendt
Shot 1kg 18-02-93 6.72 Matthew Pitura
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 8 Female
100m 13-10-11 14.09 Georgia Hallam
200m 23-10-97 36.10 Jessica Stemp
400m 15-11-13 1:26.20 Claudia Wheatley
60m Hurdles 27-02-97 12.61 Megan Booth
700m 16-03-00 2:51.00 Rebecca Harpley
70m 13-10-11 10.88 Georgia Hallam
Discus 500g 06-03-97 16.92 Jodie Barrat
Long Jump 09-02-95 3.40 Samantha Kilmaster
Shot 1.5kg 16-02-17 6.14 Kaelani Goolagong
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 8 Male
100m 15-10-15 16.06 Kade Lyons
200m 13-11-03 33.85 Campbell Lovell
400m 13-03-03 1:18.30 Tyson Cottam
60m Hurdles 21-11-03 10.90 Tyson Cottam
700m 21-11-02 2:32.10 Tyson Cottam
70m 03-03-05 10.58 Joshua Paynter
Discus 500g 14-03-13 18.50 Cameron Walshe
Long Jump 22-10-92 3.79 Derek Byrne
Shot 1.5kg 15-10-92 7.85 Matthew Bartly
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 9 Female
100m 24-10-96 15.20 Jorja Orreal
200m 04-03-93 32.10 Carrie Spokes
400m 14-03-13 1:16.10 Georgia Hallam
60m Hurdles 18-02-10 8.84 Rachel Trenaman
700m Walk 18-03-04 4:40.20 Bridgid Glover
70m 14-02-13 10.87 Georgia Hallam
800m 03-12-92 2:58.50 Carrie Spokes
Discus 500g 04-03-93 23.32 Emily Nolan
High Jump 07-02-13 1.18 Georgia Hallam
Long Jump 21-02-13 4.01 Georgia Hallam
Shot 2kg 07-02-13 6.50 Tayla Harmer
Turbo Javelin 18-03-10 15.01 Rachel Trenaman
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 9 Male
100m 06-02-14 14.24 Frankleen Nahja-Jafoi
200m 27-02-14 31.55 Frankleen Nahja-Jafoi
400m 16-10-08 1:06.30 Bradley Peacock
60m Hurdles 18-02-10 8.31 Logan Flanagan
700m Walk 18-03-04 4:37.40 Joshua Ashcroft
70m 22-11-13 10.11 Frankleen Nahja-Jafoi
800m 26-10-00 2:37.40 Billy Hindmarsh
Discus 500g 09-03-17 26.04 Jack Warden
High Jump 21-02-13 1.17 Charlie Wykes
Long Jump 20-03-14 4.08 Frankleen Nahja-Jafoi
Shot 2kg 02-02-17 7.70 Jack Warden
Turbo Javelin 08-12-05 18.29 Dylan McLachlan
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 10 Female
100m 22-10-98 14.30 Alyisha House
1100m Walk 22-10-15 7:23.98 Claudia Wheatley
1500m 24-02-94 5:38.40 Carrie Spokes
200m 25-03-10 29.10 Tara Winbank
400m 18-03-99 1:15.10 Alyisha House
60m Hurdles 15-11-13 11.24 Georgia Hallam
60m Hurdles 02-02-12 11.24 Ellie Coleman
70m 15-03-12 10.19 Shanae Pope
800m 28-10-93 2:54.30 Carrie Spokes
Discus 500g 03-02-94 27.49 Emily Nolan
High Jump 15-10-15 1.23 Claudia Wheatley
Long Jump 22-11-13 4.13 Georgia Hallam
Shot 2kg 09-12-93 8.23 Emily Nolan
Triple Jump 05-02-98 6.46 Karnie Hill
Turbo Javelin 22-10-09 13.13 Maddison McIntyre
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 10 Male
100m 13-03-15 14.05 Frankleen Newah-Jafoi
1100m Walk 18-11-04 6:58.40 Toby Harris
1500m 08-03-07 5:28.20 Hayden Ashcroft
200m 18-03-93 28.10 Rhys Van Der Rijt
400m 27-02-14 1:12.00 Sam Emery
60m Hurdles 03-12-92 10.30 Nigel Plum
70m 23-03-06 9.25 Campbell Lovell
800m 15-03-01 2:38.00 Matthew Lewington
Discus 500g 13-03-15 31.63 Cameron Walshe
High Jump 28-11-13 1.31 Charlie Wykes
Long Jump 28-01-93 4.39 Gavin Byrne
Shot 2kg 15-11-07 10.05 Nicholas Hay
Triple Jump 05-02-98 4.51 Luke Le Cerf
Turbo Javelin 08-02-07 22.90 Lachlan Davis
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 11 Female
100m 09-12-93 14.20 Marney Dunlop
1100m Walk 09-03-17 7:14.02 Holly Roach
1500m 26-11-92 5:28.00 Tamla Scammell
200m 09-03-00 30.10 Alyisha House
400m 02-03-00 1:11.40 Alyisha House
60m Hurdles 13-11-14 11.15 Georgia Hallam
800m 28-01-93 2:42.20 Kim Buchan
Discus 750g 13-10-94 28.37 Emily Nolan
High Jump 09-03-17 1.38 Claudia Wheatley
Javelin 400g 16-02-17 10.54 Natalia Horsley
Long Jump 03-12-98 4.31 Karnie Hill
Shot 2kg 18-10-93 9.78 Megan Linsell
Triple Jump 09-03-00 8.91 Alyisha House
Turbo Javelin 29-11-13 17.60 Leyla Liakatos
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 11 Male
100m 26-11-98 13.10 Bryce Roberts
1100m Walk 14-11-02 6:59.30 Djali Bloomfield
1500m 08-03-07 5:22.20 Campbell Lovell
200m 05-11-92 28.90 Leif Kennedy
400m 19-11-92 1:06.40 Leif Kennedy
60m Hurdles 22-11-01 10.30 Sam Whitfield
800m 23-03-06 2:32.20 Joshua Ashcroft
Discus 750g 26-02-09 29.81 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 09-03-17 1.40 Simphiwe Smedley
Javelin 400g 16-02-17 15.00 Lachlan Field
Long Jump 04-02-16 4.58 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi
Shot 2kg 05-03-09 11.05 Nicholas Hay
Triple Jump 17-03-16 9.64 Hunter Schultz
Turbo Javelin 27-09-07 21.56 Lachlan Davis
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 12 Female
100m 22-02-96 13.50 Tina Frater
1500m 03-03-05 5:00.20 Rosie Latimer
1500m Walk 18-03-04 10:18.00 Alice Bauer
200m 10-12-92 29.10 Susan Berry
400m 19-11-92 1:09.00 Melissa Jaques
60m Hurdles 10-12-92 10.30 Susan Berry
800m 11-11-93 2:46.10 Kim Buchan
Discus 750g 13-03-14 32.51 Madeline Walshe
High Jump 17-03-16 1.45 Georgia Hallam
Javelin 400g 04-02-16 13.45 Madeline Stout
Long Jump 10-12-92 4.72 Susan Berry
Shot 2kg 19-02-98 11.31 Megan Kendall
Triple Jump 23-02-12 10.00 Ellen McIntyre
Turbo Javelin 03-11-11 15.52 Gabrielle Tschirn
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 12 Male
100m 11-11-99 13.10 Bryce Roberts
1500m 03-03-05 4:52.40 Cade Price
1500m Walk 18-03-04 9:56.00 Billy Hindmarsh
200m 18-11-99 27.10 Bryce Roberts
3000m 10-11-16 13:19.74 Cameron Walshe
400m 02-03-00 1:01.10 Old Record
60m Hurdles 03-11-16 10.09 Hunter Schultz
800m 17-02-94 2:30.10 Leif Kennedy
Discus 750g 04-03-10 32.49 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 24-11-94 1.45 Nigel Plum
Javelin 400g 06-02-14 24.61 Jackson Wykes
Long Jump 27-10-16 4.70 Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi
Shot 3kg 18-03-10 9.91 Nicholas Hay
Triple Jump 03-11-16 9.44 Hunter Schultz
Turbo Javelin 04-03-10 25.49 Nicholas Hay
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 13 Female
100m 27-11-96 13.30 Tina Frater
1500m 07-12-00 5:43.30 Karnie Hill
1500m Walk 09-12-04 9:05.30 Sharmaine Hurst
200m 10-03-05 27.40 Amber Lowry
400m 19-11-15 1:05.53 Leyla Liakatos
800m 11-02-16 2:44.38 Leyla Liakatos
80m Hurdles 26-02-15 12.61 Madeline Walshe
Discus 750g 10-12-98 39.32 Megan Kendall
High Jump 17-11-16 1.55 Georgia Hallam
Javelin 400g 14-11-96 32.70 Emily Nolan
Long Jump 07-11-96 4.54 Emily Nolan
Shot 3kg 04-03-99 10.92 Megan Kendall
Triple Jump 01-12-16 9.50 Sophie Hallam
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 13 Male
100m 09-12-93 12.80 Luke Spokes
1500m 06-03-97 5:08.40 Joel Reeves
1500m Walk 14-11-02 10:49.50 Taina Syme
200m 22-02-96 26.00 Jermaine Packer
400m 22-03-07 1:09.20 Bryden Stapleton
800m 17-11-94 2:28.30 Leif Kennedy
80m Hurdles 22-10-09 14.75 Jonathan Lally
Discus 1kg 24-03-11 36.71 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 02-11-95 1.45 Nigel Plum
High Jump 24-11-94 1.45 Leif Kennedy
Javelin 600g 17-03-11 30.71 Nicholas Hay
Long Jump 01-12-94 4.98 Leif Kennedy
Shot 3kg 24-02-94 11.92 Nicholas Henderson
Triple Jump 11-11-93 9.61 Luke Spokes
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 14 Female
100m 14-12-95 13.40 Catherine Robinson
1500m 24-02-94 5:48.40 Michelle Smith
1500m Walk 09-12-04 8:13.10 Luci Dobbin
200m 16-11-95 28.00 Melissa Brown
3000m 10-11-16 13:41.20 Leyla Liakatos
400m 07-03-96 1:03.40 Sarah Tunstall
800m 14-03-96 2:41.30 Sarah Tunstall
80m Hurdles 07-03-96 14.50 Catherine Robinson
Discus 1kg 02-12-99 37.63 Megan Kendall
High Jump 15-02-96 1.50 Melissa Brown
Javelin 400g 16-02-17 15.67 Leyla Liakatos
Javelin 600g 13-11-97 32.16 Emily Nolan
Long Jump 27-10-16 4.51 Leyla Liakatos
Shot 3kg 17-02-00 10.50 Megan Kendall
Triple Jump 03-11-16 10.00 Leyla Liakatos
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 14 Male
100m 06-03-97 11.60 Jermaine Packer
1500m 06-03-97 5:12.20 Corey Tarrant
1500m Walk 22-10-09 10:11.10 James Hay
200m 12-12-96 24.40 Jermaine Packer
400m 16-11-95 55.80 Cameron Brown
800m 09-11-95 2:23.30 Leif Kennedy
90m Hurdles 03-11-16 15.35 Jordan Mills
Discus 1kg 08-12-11 41.91 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 24-10-96 1.53 Nigel Plum
Javelin 600g 15-03-12 34.56 Nicholas Hay
Long Jump 16-11-95 5.22 Leif Kennedy
Shot 3kg 03-11-11 12.39 Nicholas Hay
Shot 4kg 20-10-94 11.85 Nicholas Henderson
Triple Jump 14-11-96 10.42 Jermaine Packer
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 15 Female
100m 31-01-02 12.70 Kree Jefferies
1500m 20-02-97 5:15.40 Sarah Tunstall
1500m Walk 16-11-00 13.00 Megan Kendall
200m 31-01-02 27.50 Kree Jefferies
400m 07-02-02 1:03.30 Kree Jefferies
800m 10-03-16 2:39.79 Brandy Nicholson
90m Hurdles 15-11-13 16.59 Sophie Thomson
Discus 1kg 15-03-01 35.10 Megan Kendall
High Jump 24-10-96 1.50 Melissa Brown
Javelin 500g 09-03-17 11.78 Madeline Walshe
Javelin 600g 11-03-99 33.50 Emily Nolan
Long Jump 07-11-96 4.66 Catherine Robinson
Shot 3kg 29-10-98 10.70 Emily Nolan
Triple Jump 23-10-14 9.74 Ellen McIntyre
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 15 Male
100m 27-11-96 11.50 Cameron Brown
100m Hurdles 15-10-15 20.27 Jacob Mills
1500m 20-02-97 4:56.20 Ryan Burrows
1500m Walk 09-12-04 8:13.10 Luci Dobbin
200m 12-12-96 23.20 Cameron Brown
3000m 10-11-16 14:03.94 Jackson Wykes
400m 06-03-97 52.40 Cameron Brown
800m 13-02-97 2:18.10 Ryan Burrows
Discus 1kg 01-11-12 47.90 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 02-03-17 1.60 Latrell Goolagong
Javelin 600g 08-03-01 39.80 Paul Boyton
Javelin 700g 09-03-17 26.38 Jackson Wykes
Long Jump 01-12-94 5.68 Mathew Adams
Shot 4kg 17-03-11 12.56 James Hay
Triple Jump 13-11-97 10.77 Nigel Plum
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 17 Female
100m 04-02-16 13.66 Ellen McIntyre
100m Hurdles 11-10-12 18.78 Madeline Lucas
1500m 16-02-17 6:19.28 Brandy Nicholson
200m 24-11-16 28.89 Ellen McIntyre
400m 03-11-16 1:13.01 Ellen McIntyre
800m 17-11-16 2:53.81 Brandy Nicholson
90m Hurdles 15-10-15 20.52 Ellen McIntyre
Discus 1kg 18-02-16 29.09 Ellen McIntyre
High Jump 20-10-16 1.52 Ellen McIntyre
Javelin 500g 12-11-15 16.38 Ellen McIntyre
Javelin 600g 20-11-14 15.60 Briar Phyland
Long Jump 11-10-12 4.82 Madeline Lucas
Shot 3kg 10-03-16 8.31 Ellen McIntyre
Shot 4kg 13-11-14 7.41 Caitlin Issott
Triple Jump 03-11-16 10.40 Ellen McIntyre
       
Event Date Set Mark Name
Under 17 Male
100m 13-11-14 12.31 James Demby
110m Hurdles 03-11-16 19.42 Jacob Mills
1500m 27-10-16 5:54.87 Jacob Mills
200m 06-11-14 26.52 James Demby
400m 03-11-16 1:01.63 Jacob Mills
800m 17-11-16 2:39.39 Jacob Mills
Discus 1.5kg 13-03-15 46.53 Nicholas Hay
High Jump 06-11-14 1.60 James Demby
Javelin 700g 19-11-15 37.39 Damien Hay
Long Jump 16-02-17 5.58 Jacob Mills
Shot 5kg 13-03-15 14.19 Nicholas Hay
Triple Jump 03-11-16 11.54 Jacob Mills