2019-2020 Season Calendar

Date

Event

Location/Rotation

Sat 24th August Coaching Clinic Jubilee Park Wagga
Sun 25th August Coaching Clinic Griffith

TBA

Riverina PSSA Athletics

TBA

CHSSA Athletics State Carnival

SOPAC

Thu 17th October

Club Night Week 1

Rotation 1

Sun 20th October Lockhart Recreation Reserve

Thu 24th October

Club Night Week 2

Rotation 2

Sun 26th October Murray Valley Championships Finley Recreation Reserve

TBA

PSSA Athletics State Carnival

SOPAC

Thu 31st October

Club Night Week 3

Rotation 3

Sun 3rd November

Kooringal-Wagga Carnival

Jubilee Park

Thu 7th November Club Night Week 4 Rotation 4

Sat 9th November

Deniliquin

Rams Oval

Sun 10th November

Temora

Nixon Park

Thu 14th November Club Night Week 5 Rotation 1
Sun 17th November Wagga Wagga Carnival Jubilee Park

Thu 21st November

Club Night Week 6

Rotation 2

Sun 23rd November Griffith Carnival Westend Oval

Thu 28th November

Club Night Week 7

Rotation 3

TBA

Australian All Schools

Sat 1st December

Eastern Riverina Zone

Jubilee Park Wagga

Thu 5th December Club Night Week 8 Rotation 4
Sat 7th December Western Riverina Zone Westend Oval Griffith

Thu 12th December

Club Night Week 9

Rotation 1

Thu 19th December

Club Night Multi Event Championships

Multi Event Program

2020

Thu 6th February

Club Night Week 10

Rotation 2

Thu 13th February

Club Night Week 11

Rotation 3

TBA

NSW Junior & Youth Championships

SOPAC

Thu 20th February

Club Night Week 12

Rotation 4

TBA

Region 4 

TBA

Region 4 

Thu 27th February 

Club Night Week 13

Rotation 1

Thu 5th March

Club Night Week 14

Rotation 2

TBA

State Multi Event Championships

Jubilee Park, Wagga

TBA

State Multi Event Championships

Jubilee Park, Wagga

Thu 12th March

Club Night Week 15

Rotation 3

Thu 19th March

Club Night Week 16

Rotation 4

TBA

Aust. Junior Championsips

SOPAC

Thur 26th March

Club Night Week 17

Rotation 1

TBA

NSW State Little Athletics Champ.

SOPAC

Thursday 2nd April

Club Presentation Evening

Jubilee Park